Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for (www.newsalready.com) all your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit on our website as productive and enjoyable as possible. The assurance of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important to the (www.newsalready.com). All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use the (www.newsalready.club) will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of 26 October 1998 (Law No. 67/98). The personal information collected may include your name, email address, phone number and/or mobile phone, home, date of birth and/or others. The use of the website assumes the acceptance of this privacy agreement. The team of the website reserves the right to amend this agreement without notice. This way, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date. Ads such as other websites, we collect and use information contained in the advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements, includes your IP address (Internet Protocol), your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and Pages visited within our website. DoubleClick Dart Cookie Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to display advertisements on our website; With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on the visits that the reader has made to other websites on the Internet; Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the privacy policy of the content network and Google ads. Cookies and Web Beacons we use cookies to store information, such as your people preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to various services that we provide, such as forums. In addition we also use third party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and/or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will cause these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) to also receive your personal information, such as the address IP, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting purposes (show Lisbon advertising only to readers coming from Lisbon for example) or to present advertising targeted to a type of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits Cooking sites regularly, e.g.). You have the power to disconnect your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to the Anti-Virus program tools, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or do not allow you to log in to programs, sites or forums of our and other networks. Links to third party sites the site has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain useful information/tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website, you should read the privacy statement. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these same sites.